Match Report
Wellington College Girls-U16A vs  Berkshire U16 Outdoor Tournament
On: Wednesday, 03 Oct 2018
Venue: Away

Berkshire Schools’ Under 16 Girls Hockey Tournament
At Bradfield College
Wednesday 3rd October 2018
Section A Section B Section C
Charters Bradfield Highdown
Claires Court Downe House Kendrick
St Mary’s Pangbourne The Marist
The Abbey St Gabriel’s Wellington
Section Games - 17 minutes one way
Time Pitch 1 Pitch 2
10.45 Warm up Warm up
11.00 Bradfield V Downe House Pangbourne V St Gabriel’s
Umpires Martyn Shuttler Graeme Dow Graeme Cooke Kevin O’Linn
11.20 Charters V Claires Court St Mary’s V The Abbey
Umpires Martyn Shuttler Graeme Dow Graeme Cooke Nigel Taylor
11.40 Highdown V Kendrick The Marist V Wellington
Umpires Kevin O’Linn Claires Court Graeme Dow Nigel Taylor
12.00 Bradfield V Pangbourne Downe House V St Gabriel’s
Umpires Kevin O’Linn Martyn Shuttler Graeme Dow Graeme Cooke
12.20 Charters V St Mary’s Claires Court V The Abbey
Umpires Bradfield Nigel Taylor Graeme Dow Graeme Cooke
12.40 Highdown V The Marist Kendrick V Wellington
Umpires Kevin O’Linn Martyn Shuttler Graeme Dow Graeme Cooke
13.00 Bradfield V St Gabriel’s Downe House V Pangbourne
Umpires Kevin O’Linn Marty Shuttler Wellington Philippa Sanders
13.20 Charters V The Abbey Claires Court V St Mary’s
Umpires Philippa Sanders Pangbourne Graeme Cooke Nigel Tayor
13.40 Highdown V Wellington Kendrick V Marist
Umpires Philippa Sanders Graeme Dow Kevin O’Linn Downe House
Cup and Plate Competitions - 17 minutes one way
Cup Group 1 Cup Group 2 Plate Group 1 Plate Group 2
1st Section A 2nd Section A 3rd Section A 4th Section A
2nd Section B 1st Section B 4th Section B 3rd Section B
1st Section C 2nd Section C 3rd Section C 4th Section C
Pitch 1 Pitch 2
14.15 3rd Sect A V 4th Sect B 3rd Sect B V 4th Sect C
Umpires Graeme Cooke 3rd Sect C Martyn Shuttler 4th Sect A
14.25 1st Sect A V 2nd Sect B 2nd Sect A V 1st Sect B
Umpires Philippa Sanders 1st Sect C Kevin O’Linn 2nd Sect C
14.45 3rd Sect A V 3rd Sect C 4th Sect A V 3rd Sect B
Umpires Philippa Sanders 4th Sect B Kevin O’Linn 4th Sect C
15.05 2nd Sect C V 1st Sect B 1st Sect C V 1st Sect A
Umpires Graeme Cooke 2nd Sect A Martyn Shuttler 2nd Sect B
15.25 3rd Sect A V 4th Sect B 4th Sect A V 4th Sect C
Umpires Graeme Cooke 3rd Sect C Martyn Shuttler 3rd Sect B
15.45 1st Sect C V 2nd Sect B 2nd Sect A V 2nd Sect C
Umpires Philippa Sanders 1st Sect A Kevin O’Linn 1st Sect B
16.15
Cup Semi
Winner
Cup Group 1
V
R/U
Cup Group 2
Winner
Cup Group 2
V
R/U
Cup Group 1
Umpires Philippa Sanders Graeme Cooke Kevin O’Linn Martyn Shuttler
16.35
Plate
Semi
Winner
Plate Group 1
V
R/U
Plate Group 2
Winner
Plate Group 2
V
R/U
Plate Group 1
Umpires Philippa Sanders Graeme Cooke Kevin O’Linn Martyn Shuttler
17.15 Cup Final Plate Final
Umpires Martyn Shuttler Graeme Cooke Kevin O’Linn Philippa Sanders
Winners and Runners up in the Cup Competition will qualify for The South Under 16 Schools Finals on
Thursday 8th November 2018 at either Wellington College or Reigate G.S